Project/Area Number |
11610010
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Philosophy
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
HOSOKAWA Ryoichi Kyushu University, Faculty of Humanities, Professor, 大学院・人文科学研究院, 教授 (10091208)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | idea of phenomenology / phenomenology-system / phenomenological crisis / introduction to Logic / corresponds to the history of philosophy / real philosophy / 能動理性 / 受動理性 / 意識の経験の学 / 思弁哲学 / 現象学 / 無限性 / 承認 / ギリシア的人倫 / 論理学 / 体系 / エンチクロペディー体系 / 歴史としての現象学 / イデアリスムス / 精神現象学 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of my research is to make the idea of Hegel's Phenomenology of Mind clear from the point of view of three characters (history, system and introduction). His phenomenology as history corresponds to the history of philosophy (from Parmenides to Hegel). "Sense-certainty - form Parmenides to Heraclitus", "Perception - Leukippos", "Understanding - Plato", "Self-consciousness(A) - Aristotle", "Self-consciousness(B) - stoicism, scepticism, Neo-Plaonism", "Reason - modem philosophy", "Absolute Knowledge ? Hegel". Phenomenology as the first part of system corresponds to Hegel's Logic. "Sense-certainty - Perception Understanding" - "Self-consciousness - Reason - Absolute Knowledge". Phenomenology as "three-three structure" corresponds to objective Logic-subjective Logic. Phenomenology-system is "Phenomenology-Logic-Real Philosophy (Philosophy of Nature and Philosophy of Mind)". Phenomenology as introduction is not a introduction to his system, but a introduction to Logic. Greek Philosophy (Anaxagoras, Plato and Aristotle) makes Hegel's system of philosophy possible. Hegel's interpretation of "De Anima" makes his conception of phenomenology-system possible.