| Project/Area Number |
11610102
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
WATABE Shinichi Tohoku University, Graduate School of Education, Associate Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (50210969)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NUNOKAWA Hiroshi Iwate Prefectural University, Faculty of Software and Information Science, Professor, ソフトウェア情報学部, 教授 (00208274)
YOSHITAKE Kiyomi Tohoku University, Graduate School of Education, Associate Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (80111243)
SUGAI Kuniaki Tohoku University, Graduate School of Education, Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (60000288)
FUJINO Hiroshi Tokyo Gakugei University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (00248270)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Computer science / 3DCG / Behavior Research / VTR observation / Autism / 3DCD / 障害児 / 異常行動 / 観察法 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we developed a new research method for human behavior by using 3DCG ( 3 - Dimensional Computer Graphics). In usual observation using VTR, we take the process of "Recording by one VTR" "Observation by playing back VTR repeatedly" and "making transcript". Our new method take the process of "Recording by some VTRs" "Observation by playing back VTRs repeatedly" "Making 3DCG" and "Observation by operating 3DCG from limitless views". We discussed the effect of 3DCG from two points : a point of general effect as a research method of human behavior and a point of "Observer = Creator".