Project/Area Number |
11610105
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba, Institute of Psychology |
Principal Investigator |
MORO Yuji University of Tsukuba, Institute of Psychology, Associate Professor., 心理学系, 助教授 (50157939)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHINOZAKI Koichi Tokyo Metropolitan University, Department of Humanities Associate Professor., 人文学部, 助教授 (00206103)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Dialectal Japanese Language / Common Japanese Language / meta-phonetic awareness / language development / switching ability / experimental education / メタ言語意識 / 音声分類 / 文法 / 模倣 |
Research Abstract |
This research aimed at developing a methodological techniques for revealing developmental level of children's meta-linguistic awareness and explicating the meta-pragmatic development process for code switching ability between standard and dialectal Japanese in northern area of Japan. According to the developmental facts, we also aimed at developing a theory of language socialization. we focused on the following three aspects of developmental process in child language use : (1) development of meta-linguistic awareness in experimental situation ; (2) development of genre switching in natural discourses ; (3) experimental education for shaping of meta-pragmatic awareness on linguistic diversity.