The practical research on present state and the fiture development of the adaptation guidance classroom which offers the minds' address to the schoolphobia child.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11610110
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教育・社会系心理学
Research InstitutionOchanomizu University
Principal Investigator
ITO Minako  Ochanomizu University, Graduate School oh Humanities and Sciences, Assistant Proffessor, 人間文化研究科, 助教授 (20278310)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MUTO Takashi  Ochanomizu University, Faculty of Human Life and Environmental Sciences, Proffessor, 生活科学部, 教授 (40111562)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywordsthe adaptation guidance classroom / the schoolphobia / the practice report / apprentice / 調査と実践
Research Abstract
1) The investigation for the stuff of the adaptation guidance classroom.
For the classroom instructors, the activity policy of the classroom and the goal, the consciousness for the educational counseling, and the change by relating to the child of the schoolphobia were asked. And, the relation between them and teacher history, instructor history were examined. The investigation was carried out to 186 classroom instructors. As the result, the address of the heart was supported more resistant than the school return, as a goal of the classroom. There were many instructors who experienced the change of the viewpoint of the child. However, many instructors used the mind to the child and troubled with the correspondence with them. The instructors who consider that the classroom was an addressof mind, replied that the viewpoint to the child changed. The instructors who consider that the classroom' goal was the return to the school, were critical to the counseling, The instructors who thought that it was difficult that the teacher serves as counselor, were negative for the counseling. The instructor who the teacher history was long regarded the goal of the classroom as the return to the school.
2) The practice report.
The apprentice was dispatched to the adaptation guidance classroom. The change of children and cooperation between apprentice and instructor were examined.. As the result, the interaction between children of the schoolphobia and instructirs was clarified. Frim the practice reports, the following were examined the significance and possibility which the adaptation guidance classroom.