| Project/Area Number |
11610168
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
TEZUKA Kazuaki (2001) Chiba University, Faculty of Law & Economics, Professor, 法経学部, 教授 (90013010)
広井 良典 (2000) 千葉大学, 法経学部, 助教授 (80282440)
岡村 清子 (1999) 千葉大学, 法経学部, 助教授 (70150878)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TATEIWA Shinya Shinshu University, College of Medical Technics, Associate Professor, 医療技術短期大学, 助教授 (30222110)
HIROI Yoshinori Chiba University, Faculty of Law & Economics, Associate Professor, 法経学部, 助教授 (80282440)
OKAMURA Kiyoko Tokyo Women's Christian University, College of Arts & Sciences, Associate Professor, 文理学部, 助教授 (70150878)
手塚 和彰 千葉大学, 法経学部, 教授 (90013010)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | elderly care insurance law / home care help / visiting home care help / recognition as the elderly-care-needed person / elderly care in the care center / training for home helper / care manager / home care welfare service / 在宅介護 / ホームヘルパー / 要介護老人 / フアマネージャー / 介護老人保健施設 / ディザービスセンター / ケアプラン / ケア・ワーカー / ドイツ介護保険法 |
| Research Abstract |
In the year 2001 we have made supplementary investigations and analyzes , especially hearings from the parties concerned. Such as a shortage of man power for home-helpers who were given training. How many percents of trainees wanted to start working. In Chiba, 61.5 % of trainees were persons with job, of whom 75 % had already experiences in nursing care. In Matsumoto, 27.3 % of trainees were persons with a job, 42.4 % of trainees were persons who quitted their jobs, 24.2 % of trainees were persons who were persons without regular occupation. 41.1 % of trainees in Chiba and 51.8 % of trainees in Matsumoto have already experienced home care as main job or assistant. The trainees who wanted to work hereafter in this field are much more in Chiba (in the same post 56.3 %, in the another post 22.9 %) than in Matsumoto (in the same post 11.1 %, in the new or another post 44.4 %). We have made hearings from the social welfare agencies on home care help and home help buisiness and day services. In the two cities there are cost problems, of which many people made a complaint about the transfer from public welfare servicies to elderly care insurance system.