The Role of a Key-person at the Mutual and Well-being Action in the Depopulated and Great Aged Areas
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11610190
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
YAMAGISHI Haruo  OITA UNIVERSITY, EDUCATION AND WELFARE SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (40136768)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
KeywordsDepopulated and great aged areas / Reality of a regional well-being / Practical process of a policy / Key-person / Self-consciousness of one's own role / Residents / Cognitive faculty of a problem / Life-long learning / 互助・福祉活動 / 対人役割の認識 / 使命感 / 地域社会福祉 / 良質な実践 / 政策決定過程 / 構造的役割 / 人格的役割 / ライフコース / 住民の対応
Research Abstract
The outline of this project are as follows. (1) To take the regional well-being of TAKANOSU, ANI, YAMAKUNI, and KAMAE town as an object of the study. (2) To Make hearing on the remarkable case for regional well-being. (3) To study the meaning of social education for well-being.
In this process, the noted matters are as follows, (1) The qualitys of the leader affect the regional well-being. (2) In a little community, the traditions of the human and social relations affect the regional well-being. (3) To improvement of these relations, the lifelong learning is important for people.
The summary are as follows.
1) The role of a key-person is to drive people to think their depopulated and great aged area problem.
2) Good measures against the mutual and well-being problem are created by cognitive faculty of a problem of key-person and people.
3) To improve the mutual and well-being, we needs to organize the actions.
4) To improve the mutual and well-being, it is important for people to learn and understand their own problem in the depopulated and great aged areas.