| Project/Area Number |
11610215
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Nagano University |
Principal Investigator |
YASUI Koji Nagano University, Faculty of Social Sciences, Professor, 産業社会学部, 教授 (10133472)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISIDA Kazuki Nagano University, Faculty of Social Sciences, Professor, 産業社会学部, 教授 (90298399)
YAZIMA Takane Nagano University, Faculty of Social Sciences, Professor, 産業社会学部, 教授 (10288350)
MURATA Ryuiti Nagano University, Faculty of Social Sciences, Professor, 産業社会学部, 教授 (50257507)
GOUTU Fumio Nagano University, Faculty of Social Sciences, Associate Professor, 産業社会学部, 助教授 (20329460)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Rural-MountainArea / Community Care Systems for the Aged / Green Tourism / Insurance of the Elderly Care / Home Care Welfare / 高齢者介護 |
| Research Abstract |
We produced these four papers as the results of three years of our research. 1. Activation of rural-mountain areas through green tourism focuses on five districts in Nagano Prefecture, where green tourism is introduced as a measure to attract people in cities to those districts. The paper evaluates their plans promising that they make their districts alive by building up the circulative economical system on which some products produced in some areas are consumed in the same areas. It also regards it significant that aged people with their skills and knowledges make great contribution to those activities. 2. In Care system for the aged in rural-mountain area Yasuokamura in Shimoina county is picked up as an example of case study. This paper examines its community care system made up on the basis of cooperation between health, medical and welfare system, and the present conditions of its regional care system famous for its support to home care and pursuit of regional welfare system in the village. And it follow the process of their change as a result of introduction of insurance of the elderly care system. 3. Four urgent problems are presented to build up support system based on welfare power in districts in order to form regional care system and secure most comfortable life in Community care system for the aged and regional welfare activities. 4. In problems of regional medical care practiced mainly in clinics and care for the aged, problems and present conditions of community care system based on the cooperation between health, medical care and welfare system are explaind. It take up Takeshimura in Chiisagata county and Yasuokamura as examples for case study.