Project/Area Number |
11610253
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
HANAI Makoto Shizuoka University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10022295)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KASIWAGI Atsushi JSPS Fellowship, 特別研究員 (00297756)
TANI Yasumasa Fukushima University, Faculty of Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (80261717)
MIKAMI Kazuo Kobe University, Faculty of Human Development, Professor, 発達科学部, 教授 (80093467)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | population / School Calendar / special class / babysitter / school area / 「御真影」 / 夜学会 / 図書館 / 実質的就学率 / 学力 / 試験問題 / 複写御真影 / 学区会 / 学齢簿 / 就学状況 / 試験得点表 / 教育評価 / 地域学校史 |
Research Abstract |
Hino village is surrounded with mountains. In Hino village chief industries are rice, barley, wood and charcoal. Composition ,of Hino village's population under seven age are large upper fifty are small. Its shape is as kind of pyramid. Children's population is increasing accompanied by married. Calendar of school was fitted for people's life. For example school holiday was settled in busy season for farmers, or settled with a festival of a village shrine. Special class was organized for baby sitters. They couldn't attend school, so they were allowed to go to school with babies. Poor village needed special typed school. It was not charity but was fitted for people's needs.