Narrative Analysis of Childs' Learning and Supporting Forming on Tactics of Teaching
Project/Area Number |
11610261
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | MIE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MORIWAKI Takeo Mie University, Faculty of Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20174469)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Narrative Analysis / Narrative / Disposition / Forming of tactics on teaching / インタヴュー / 「物語」 / 「こだわり」 |
Research Abstract |
This research is on the base of concern to make clear how children give the significance of experiences in the lessons in the context of own world. In this research, while research relevant to the narratives in various fields so far was surveyed, and the framework at the time of analyzing narratives of children from the structualism and sociology of narratives. As practice analysis, a series of projects ("A Big Research of Hanshin Great Earthquake") of Hajime Obata of Nara Women's University attached elementary school was set as the analysis object. Consequently, it clarified various way he or she (children) approaches to the phenomena and as the condition of bearing various narratives, like "Disposition" is needed. As tactics of teaching, making of this type of "Disposition" and this makes a suggestion of teacher education.