| Project/Area Number |
11610283
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Wayo Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
SEKIYAMA Kunihiro Wayo Women's University, School of Home Economics, Professor, 家政学部, 教授 (30179345)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
菱田 隆昭 上田女子短期大学, 幼児教育科, 助教授 (50267465)
ADACHI Yasushi Kansai Medical University, Faculty of medicine, Assistnat Professor (10268336)
YASUMIZU Ryouji Kansai Medical University, Faculty of medicine, Associate Professor (00142753)
INABA Muneo Kansai Medical University, Faculty of medicine, Associate Professor (70115947)
TOKI Junko Kansai Medical University, Faculty of medicine, Assistnat Professor (40077681)
HISHA Hiroko Kansai Medical University, Faculty of medicine, Assistnat Professor (90151422)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | bone marrow transplantation / organ transplantation / autoimmune disease / mesenchymal stem cell / hemopoietic stem cell / intractable disease / mouse / monkey / 教育沿革史材料 / 日本教育史資料 / 往来物 |
| Research Abstract |
There are two main purposes of this research : 1) This research was designed to identify the dossier on Terakoya (private elementary school in Edo-era) surveyed along with the Education Ministry Instruction No. 1 in February, 16th year of Meiji-era. 2) This research systematically clarified the educational contents and teaching methods of Terakoya throughout Japan. In purpose 1, we collected data from "Kyoiku-Enkakushi-Zairyou (Historical Data of Education in Milagi Prefecture) " (Miyagi prefectural library), "Kyoiku-Enkakushi-Hensann-Shorui (Historical Data of Education in Tokyo) " (Tokyo Public Record Office), "Kajyuku-Terakoya-Jiseki-Shirabe (Terakoya Historical Review) " (Oita prefectural library), "Kyoiku-Enkakushi-Soukou (Historical Data of Education in Yamaguchi Prefecture) " (Yamaguchi Public Record Office), and so forth Among them we reported total reimpression of the whole pages of "Kyoiku-Enkakushi-Zairyou " as the first issue of this research. We are now storing the individual data from "Kyoiku-Enkakushi-Zairyou". "kyoiku-Enkakushi-Hensann-Shorui", and "Kyjyuku-Terakoya-Jiseki-Shirabe" as a unified from of database. In purpose 2, we analyzed "Kyoiku-Enkakushi-Zairyou", part of which was reported in "On the Curriculum of Terakoya in Miyagi Prefecture - from the analysis of ' Kyoiku-Enkakushi-Zairyou ' - " as the second (final) issue of this research. We now keep on investigation, thought we haven't published the results yet.