| Project/Area Number |
11610290
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Aichi University |
Principal Investigator |
MURATA Tetsuya Aichi University, School of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90271379)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OSADA Isamu Aichi University, School of Literature, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (60221157)
YASUI Toshio Aichi University, School of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (50267879)
SASAKI Susmu Aichi University, Junior College , Professor, 短期大学部, 教授 (10083601)
OTA Akira Aichi University, School of Law, AssistantProfessor, 法学部, 助教授 (30261001)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Judge's view of childhood / Judge's view abut teacher's right and duty / Judge's knowledge about school education / 子どもの権利 / 裁判官の教育観 / 教育条理 / 教育観 / 教科書裁判 / 学校裁量 / 教育認識 / 体罰裁判 |
| Research Abstract |
At Educatinal trial each court often decides different ruling on the same problem. Because judge's own views of education has an effect on judgement of court. In this reserch we analyzed court precedent on education from the viewpoint of Judge's views about education. The main points are as follows; 1. In Educational trial it has a great influence on judgement of court that the judge has respect for the rights of child or he has no respect for it. 2. In Educational trial it has a effect on judgement of court that how the judge understands teacher's right and duty to education. 3. In Educational trial the difference of judge's knowledge about school community and fact of teaching have important effect on judgement of court.