Project/Area Number |
11610292
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Ryukoka University |
Principal Investigator |
MARATA Suzuko Ryukoka University, Faculty of Intercultural Communication, Professor, 国際文化学部, 教授 (20099625)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FURUKAWA Hideo Ryukoka University, Faculty of Intercultural Communication, Associate Professor, 国際文化学部, 助教授 (10209166)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Inducement of University / Methord of corporation public and private / Public establish and private Management / Private University and local goverment / Pablic character / 私立大学 / 自治体 / 公共性の理論 |
Research Abstract |
1. We made the questionnaire to private universities which established lay the method of cooperation public and private during from 1980 to 1997, and local governments. 2. We sent them October and Novermber in 1999 by mail. 3. We gathered them and analyesed them each by each, in 2000. 4 Head investigator went to some local governments and some private universities for the research and hearing. 5. We founded some problems. (a) The relationship of private university and local government in important to keep well. (b) The character is to keep private, even local government istablised by use public money.