| Project/Area Number |
11610337
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | National Museum of Japanese History (2001-2002) The University of Tokyo (1999-2000) |
Principal Investigator |
MIGACHI Masato General Director, 館長 (70011327)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAKOCISHI Dai Historiographical institute Tokyo University, Assistant, 史料編纂所, 助手 (60251477)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | Yoakemae / Hirata Kokugaka / Bakumatsu-Ishin / Shimagaki Masaki / Hagama Hanbei / Ichioka Takamasa / Daikokuya Diory / 間半兵衛 / 市岡毀政 / 田口俊平 |
| Research Abstract |
1. We gathered the historical materials of the Nakatsugawa Kokugaku group and made the chronological list of them. The total number, 1111 items. 2. We made the detailed list of the 10 volumes' news letter file kept by Takamasa Ichioka. The total number, 1874 items. 3. We extracted the articles in connection with Nakatsugawa from the Daikokuya Diary. 4. After these works we put together them and made up the report of the research project.