Project/Area Number |
11610441
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国語学
Research Institution | KYUSHU SANGYO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KARASHIMA Mie KYUSHU SANGYO UNIVERSITY, THE SOCIETY OF THE FACULTY OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES OF CULTURE, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 国際文化学部, 助教授 (60233996)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | KANAMONJO / KEIYOUDOUSHI / KEIYOUSHI / MEIHAKU / SHISHI-GOBI-KEIYOUSHI / KOMONJO / LEXICON / HISTORY OF WORDS / 語史 / 語彙 / 延べ語数 / 頻度数 / シシ語尾 / 口語 / 俗語 / 位相 |
Research Abstract |
In this paper, we examine the features and significance of Kanamonjos as research material through research on Keiyoushi and Keiyoudoushi. Results show, 1.The number of total Keiyoudoushi-words is 5380 in Kanamonjos in the Kamakura Era 2.The number of certain Keiyoudoushi-words shown by lexical research is 448 in Kanamonjos in the Karna/cura Era. 3.The number 5380 is small compared with it of total Keiyoudoushi-words in other ancient texts. 4.The number "448 is not small compared with it of certain Keiyoudoushi-words shown by lexical research in other ancient texts. 5.The Shishi-gobi-Keiyoushi in Kanamomjos and other ancient texts is an oral expression in the Kamakura Era. 6.We found quite a few oral expressions and Korei in Kanainonjos. That is a good reason why we consider Kanamonjos useful as research material. 7.Today, Miehaku is a normal expression. But it was the Koinonjo-yogo in the Kamakura and the preceding Era.