Project/Area Number |
11610444
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
ITOH Kunio Faculty of Letters, Hiroshima University, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (10069536)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Fujiwara Syunzei / Fujiwara Teika / Meigetsuki / Japanized Chinese Diary / autographic / Shiguretei collection / notes / Diary Literature / 藤原俊成(フジワラシュンゼイ) / 藤原定家(フジワラテイカ) / 真名・日記(マナニッキ) / 時雨亭文庫(シグレティブンコ) / 明月記 メイゲッキ / 藤原定家 フジワラテイカ / 藤原俊成 フジワラシュンゼイ / 自筆本 ジヒツボン / 漢文体日記 カンブンタイニッキ |
Research Abstract |
This reserch was begun taking an opportunity of publication of Meigetsuki which was owened by the Reizei. This text is excellent compared with other manuscripts. (1) I compared in detail autographic text and other manuscripts as examples. (2) Especially I compared articles on Syoji 2 year. (3) It was clear that Teika's notes were very important to know Teika's charactor