| Project/Area Number |
11610464
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
中国語・中国文学
| Research Institution | Ochanomizu University |
Principal Investigator |
WADA Hidenobu Faculty of Letters and Education, Ochanomizu University, Assistant Professor, 文教育学部, 助教授 (20231037)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | China / Chines literature / Ouyang Xiu / shihua / Song literature / guwen / shidafu / 宗代文学 / 宗詩 / 『〓渓漁隠叢話』 |
| Research Abstract |
Ouyang Xiu produced the form of new writing called shihua. Tang dynasty many stories which make poet's anecdote the contents were produced. These texts were based on the form of history tales. The description form of Ouyang Xiu's writing differs from the Tang stories. It is not reappearance of the contents of a tale, but reappearance of his narration. It reproduces that he does and talks to a front hearers. Shihua fulfilled its function as the new media which bear information exchange by scholar officials (shidafu). So large quantity of shihua were produced during Song dynasty. This research worked on the following projects. 1) To analysis of the expression form of the literary theory in China, especially the description form of shihua. 2) To study the background of transformation of shihua during Song dynasty.