A Study on the Tang-Song recognition of Poetics from The Perspective of "Poems as Media"
Project/Area Number |
11610465
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
中国語・中国文学
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
ASAMI Yoji Osaka University, Graduate School of Letters Associate Professor, 大学院・文学研究科, 助教授 (70184158)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | Tang / Song / Poetry / Poetics / Media / History / Collection / Acceptance / 注釈 / 伝承 / 資本 / 中国 / 標題 |
Research Abstract |
I have worked on the study of Tang-Song poetry and poetics from the perspective "poems as media". My studies include the following. 1) Research on the theory of titles of poetry, especially on "Zhuo-ti" theory in the Song period. 2) Research on the relation between the poems and historical studies in the Tang and Song period. 3) Research on the concept of "currency", "merchandise", and "asset" in the Song theory of poetics. 4) Research on the compilation of poems in the Song period.