Project/Area Number |
11610468
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
中国語・中国文学
Research Institution | HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Toshiyuki Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Letters, Professor, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (80178756)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Takeshi Yasuda Women's University, Faculty of Letters, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 講師 (90309625)
MORINO Shigeo Yasuda Women's University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90033505)
OGAWA Tsuneo Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Letters, Associate Professor, 大学院・文学研究科, 助教授 (20185507)
TRAKAHASHI Akihisa Sikoku University, Faculty of Letters, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 講師 (10309693)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | the Six Dynasty poems / poetical words / the index of words / Luji / Xietiao / 謝〓 / 陸雲 / 阮籍 / 六朝の詩語 / 『文選』 / 劉孝綽 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of my study is to collect and analyze the poetical words in the Six Dynasty poems in order to investigate the characteristics of the poems. I was able to make the index of words used by some representative contemporary poets within the limited period of research. It is now possible to make a survey of the contemporary poetical words. For instance, Luji not only has very much in common with Luyun in this point, but also seems to have coined quite new words unknown before him. But the words of Luji's own coining were not, it seems, accepted by the later generation. The index also reveals that Xietiao is supposed to have used Xielingyun's poetical words very consciously and that those poetical words survived until later times.