NPO act, legislative and administrative process and legal competence of local government
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11620019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
TAGAYA Kazuteru  Chiba University. Depat. of Law & Eco. Professor, 法経学部, 教授 (40114293)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUZUKI Tuneo  Chiba University. Depat. of Law & Eco. Professor, 法経学部, 教授 (20110273)
橘 幸信  衆議院, 法制局, 参事 (00302521)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
KeywordsNPO / legisrative process / decentralisation / traffic security / legisrative policy / legal competence / 自治体法務 / 介護保険 / 条例づくり
Research Abstract
NPO act, legislative and administrative process and legal competence of local government This report reserched the legisrative process of NPO act. In general, projects of law are prepared by goverment officers, But, in this process, citizens activities was the origine of the legislation by House members.
In divers activities (ex, traffic security, aged man's protction, prevention of desasters), NPO's role and its comparaison with administrative agencies are researched,
The neccesity of reduction of taxes for NPO shall be investigated after these examinations.
By the grand change of decentaralisation policy, power and domaine are elarged for local government, Also participations of NPOs in local administrative process are examinates,