Project/Area Number |
11630031
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic statistics
Research Institution | HANNAN UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
NOZAWA Masanori HANNAN UNIVERSITY, Fuculty of Management Information, Professor, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60025187)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | statistics on register base / microdata / new generation statistics system / current production statistics / internet economy / electronic commerce / e-business / broadband network / サプライチェーン、マネジメント / e-マーケットプレイス / 個人化 / パーソナリゼーション / レジスター統計 / インターネット / パーソナライゼーション / パーソナル化 / ミクロデータ / 統計情報 / データマイニング / 電子マネー / サプライチェーン・マネジメント / SCM / ERP / インターネットショッピング / オンライン証券取引 / オープンビジネスネットワーク |
Research Abstract |
New systems of official statistics are gradually emerging in Japan on the base of "information society'. For examples : 1) Research of population census on register base in European countries 2) The experiments in the use of micro data in Japan 3) New generation statistics system started in January 2000 by METI in Japan These new trends are accelerated by main three factors. 1) Internet economy, electronic commerce and supply chain management 2) Trend of presonalization of citizens, especially, of consumers 3) Diffusion of Broadband networks