Models of hadrons on ligt- cone
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11640257
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 素粒子・核・宇宙線
Research InstitutionTokyo Woman's Christian University
Principal Investigator
YAZAKI Koichi  College of Arts and Siences, Proffessor, 文理学部, 教授 (60012382)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywordslight-cone coordinate / NJL model / chinal symmetry / Ward-Takahashi identity / relativistic quark model / structure function / quark cluster model / ワード・高橋恒等式 / 対称性の自発的破れ / クォーク凝縮 / カイラルWard-高橋の恒等式 / 南部・ジョナーラジニオ模型 / 核子の構造関数 / カイラム対称性 / 相対論的Faddeev理論 / クォーク模型 / 重粒子間相互作用 / 相対論的Faddeev方程式 / Q^2-発展 / π-中間子の雲 / 核子間相互作用
Research Abstract
The results of research in this period can be clasisficed into the following three.
1) Formulation of the Nambu-Jana-Lasinio model on light-cone and its generalization.
2) Calcation of from factors and structure functions of the mucleon in a relativestic quark model.
3) Completion of a volume of review articles on "Quark cluster model for baryon-baryon interactions
In 1), we have developed a hamiltonian formulation of the Nampu-Jona-Lasinoo (NJL) model on light-come together with Prof. Bentz of Tokai Univ. and pther and generalised the discussion to the problem of deserybong the chiral symmetry and its dynamlcal break down on light-cone in collabaration with Profs. Lenz and Thies of Univ. of Erlangen, Germany and Prof. Ohta of Univ. of Tokyo. A new method of regulanzation has bean proposed.
In 2), we have inclued the axtal diguark corrolation in the relntivistic gaork model of the uncleon based on the NJL model and examdned its effects on static and aynamical orioenties in collabaration with Prof. Bentz, Drs. Ishii and Mineo.
In 3), we have sompleted a volume of Prof. Theor. Phys. Suppl. consisting of review articalrs on "Quark cluster model of baryon-baryon intoraction" together with Profs. Oka and Shimizu and othres.