Project/Area Number |
11640545
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Organic chemistry
Research Institution | Science Uhiversity of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
TSUYOSHI Satoh Facility of Science, Science Uhiversity of Tokyo professor, 理学部, 教授 (20089329)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | carbanion / carbenoid / magnesium carbenoid / sulfoxide / cyclopentenone / enaminonitrile / allene / carboxylic acid / リガンド交換反応 / アルキリデンカルベノイド / マグネシウムシクロプロピリデン / アジリジニルマグネシウム / 不斉合成 / ホモロゲーション / アジリジニルリチウム |
Research Abstract |
1.The reaction of the sulfinylaziridines with a Griguard reagent gave the aziridinylmagnesiums. Cross coupling of this aziridinymagnesiumes with alkylhalides catalyzed by Cu(I) iodide gave the alkylated aziriHines, from which the asymmetric synthesis of act-disubstituted p-amiho acids was realized. 2.Addition of cyanomethyllithium to 1-chloroyinyl p-tolyl sulfoxides gave the cyclopentadiehyl enaininonitriles in high yields. A novel synthesis of optically active 4, 4-disubstituted cyclopentenone derivatives was established from the enaminonitriles. 3.A new synthesis of highly functionalized carboxylic acid derivatives was realized from 1-chlorovinyl p-tolyl sulfoxides and lithium enolate of acetic acid esters. 4.A new method for generation of magnesium cyclopropylidenes and a synthesis of alkylidenecyclopropanes was realized. 5.A new method for the synthesis ofallenes through the magnesium alkylidene carbenoids was established.