The Study of the Real Time Identification and Control for The Nonlinear System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11650256
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
TSUJIUCHI Nobutaka  Doshisha University, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Associate Professor., 工学部, 助教授 (60257798)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOIZUMI Takayuki  Doshisha University, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Professor., 工学部, 教授 (20247795)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
KeywordsNonliear System / System ldentification / Modal Analysis / ODS / Vold-Kalman Filter / Gain scheduling / Sliding Mode Control / Force Control / 異常診断 / 非線形制御
Research Abstract
1 .Diagnosis for Rotating Shaft Using Adaptive Modal Parameter Identification Method
In order to make a diagnosis of a rotating machinery with an overhung rotor, we propose an adaptive modal parameter identification method which identify the ODSs corresponds to the well excited frequencies.
At first, the effectiveness of this method for the signal including noise and time varying signal has been proved in simulation stage. Next it has been confirmed that this method can adaptively identify the well excited frequency components and ODSs in practically satisfied precision level. Consequently the method we use in this study can perform condition monitoring based on ODSs and diagnose the structure by using information of the well excited frequency.
2.Simultaneous Tracking of Harmonic and Resonance Components
The purpose of this study is to track harmonic and resonance components in rotating machinery simultaneously using Kalman Filter and Vold-Kalman Filter. Experimental study was also perform … More ed using a rotating machinery in order to verify that this order tracking means was able to decouple close and crossing order such as harmonic and resonance components in a rotating machinery. Displacement response was measured while rotational frequency was sweeped over its natural frequency. Frequencies and amplitudes were estimated from this response data with Kalman Filter and Vold-Kalman Filter. In this experiment, this order tracking method was verified to capable of decoupling and tracking simultaneously harmonic and resonance components in a rotating machinery.
3.Sliding Mode Controller with Gain scheduling Type Variable Hyperplane for Force Control we have proposed a new types of sliding mode controller with a time-varying hyperplane for the servo system. This hyperplane is continuously changes with respect to the stiffness of the environment identified in real time. With the proposed controller, force control can be stably performed without information on changes in the environmental stiffness in an advanced stage. Less