Project/Area Number |
11650295
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
電力工学・電気機器工学
Research Institution | Tohoku Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
KIKUCHI Shinki Tohoku Gakuin University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40005294)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIKAWA Kazumi Tohoku Gakuin University, Faculty of Engineering, Lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (10306053)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | barrier free / automatic door / single phase / linear parametric motor / linear motor / パラメトリックモータ |
Research Abstract |
For the practical uses of a linear parametric motor, we researched the linear parametric motor to the application of an automatic door in the barrier free home. We made the model of an automatic door in the home by using a linear parametric motor with open magnetic circuit. This model is the suspension door type for barrier free home. The size of the door is 880 × 1675 × 33 mm and weight is 10.5 kg. This is nearly same scale of the practical use in the home now. The linear parametric motor set up under the floor and the reaction plate located the bottom of the door. The starting thrust for moving the door need nearly 3 N.The thrust of the linear paramtric motor had nearly 10 N when primary voltage is 100 V.It is clarified that the linear parametric motor can be used an automatic door in the home, sufficiently.