Construction and Efficient Operational Method of Solar-heat/Electricity Hot-Water Supply System Using the Insolation Forcast based on Weather Information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11650305
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 電力工学・電気機器工学
Research InstitutionMaizuru National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
NAKAGAWA Shigeyasu  Maizuru Natinal College of Tech, Electrical Engineering, Associate Proffesor, 電気工学科, 助教授 (60155679)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 西村 萬平  舞鶴工業高等専門学校, 電気工学科, 教授 (60043353)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
KeywordsInsolation Forecast / Weather Forecast / Solar Heat / Midnight Power / Hot-Water Supply System / Forced Circulation Style Collector / Insolation Measurement / Electric Energy Reduction / 給湯システムの運用法
Research Abstract
The effect by the insolation forecast appeared, if they are forecasting errors 30% or less by the simulation, and it became clear that the more and more economical operation by estimating the insolation in the tip in a few days, was possible. In the meantime, global insolation, insolaion on inclined surface, temperature, wind direction and wind velocity were measured at our college since May, 1999. Though insolation was the quantity which was not inferior to the Pacific Ocean side region, it became a considerably low value in the winter. Especially, it became that it became a snowfall for the first time for the Maizuru marine meteorological observatory historically in the 1999 fiscal year and buries the pyrheliometer with the fan. It was placed from Meteorological Agency meteorological data in a past within 10〜15% in place in search of the estimated error rate of the global inslation based on the weather in Maizuru and April〜October except for June, and in the moon except for it, it ba … More came 15〜20% range. It was applied to the weather forecast which obtained this technique from the teletext, and the insolation forecast was carried out. Except for the forecast of "fine" in winter and spring, the result showed that insolation forecast by the weather forecast achieved prediction errors 30% or less at the probability over 70%.
In solar-heat/electricity hot-water supply system, as a result of examining the combination between marketing collector and marketing midnight power hot-water supply system it was proven that the composition which made hot water storage tank to be one was adequate for this study, and this was newly designed, and it installed it in the campus. As the result that it installed the sensor for collectors, hot water storage tanks, piping, etc. and measured the temperature, collection of heat characteristics and heat radiation loss in stabilizing the weather became clear. Like the above, record of the work situation of the system and decision of the parameter were carried out. The test and operation for the heating based on insolation forecasting value by the midnight power was carried out. The effects of the insolation forecast were confirmed from this data. And, this system will be made to develop into the experiment for actual hot-water supply load, since it was installed in this school martial art gym shower room. Less