Project/Area Number |
11650473
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
土木材料・力学一般
Research Institution | Aichi Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TATEBE Hidehiro Aichi Institute of Technology, Fac. of Eng., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (10064940)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUMURA Tetuo Aichi Institute of Technology, Fac. of Eng., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (70078913)
NARITA Kunitomo Aichi Institute of Technology, Fac. of Eng., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (90064956)
OHNE Yoshio Aichi Institute of Technology, Fac. of Eng., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (00064931)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | Permeable Pavement / Granulated Slag / Seepage-water / Road Surface Temperature / Stainless Fiver / CBR Test / MarshaU Stability Test / Latent hydraulic property / リサイクル / 路盤・路床 / 浸透水のPh / 恒圧試験 / 路床、路盤 / 浸透水のph |
Research Abstract |
Sub base course and sub grade that mixed an alkalinity stimulation medicine to granulated Slag can expect sufficient support power with the progress in time. These sub base course and sub grade are excellent to the characteristic of Permeability and water retention function. These pavement do a rain water retention into a Pavement body at the time of a little rain and return water to underground at the time of heavy rain. This because drain and small river didn't flooded. In a Summer season as for Permeable Pavement after rainfall temperature decrease 3℃〜4℃ can expect in comparison with surface temperature of pavement usually time of a clear sky because there is sufficient water retention. In the case that the rain about 50mm fell to the Permeable Pavement the effect of a temperature decrease continue about 10 days. This effect is useful for the prevention of heat island phenomenon. Permeable pavement that passed in 2 year after test construction have accomplished the function sufficiently without getting broken to the condition of "C" traffic.