Studies on Performance of high efficient Storage Wall and Evaluation of Passive Solar heating on the Cities in Japan for CO_2 reduction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11650612
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionKogakuin University
Principal Investigator
NAKAJIMA Yasutaka  Kogakuin University, The college of engineering professor, 工学部, 教授 (70100344)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHASHI Kazumasa  Kogakuin University, Dept, of Architecture, Univ.of Kogakuin professor, 工学部・建築学科, 教授 (70100279)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
KeywordsStorage wall / high efficient material / simple calculate / solar energy / パッシブソーラーハウス / 蓄熱壁 / シミュレーション / フィールドテスト / 高性能建材 / 対流抑制 / 実験 / 日射透過材料
Research Abstract
The study is a basic work to develop high efficient materials of building at the passive solar architecture to use for heating system by collecting solar energy. In addition to that is made some new figures for finds heat flux by solar energy to the building in my country
But the basic study in is confirmed that the thermal performance of the new material for the control of beat conductance of the air space in the concrete wall with the glassing which is called trombe wall. It is formed the heat characteristic of the new material by a lot of experiments and it is booked the formula for computer simulation.
And it is improved the accuracy of the formula by a lot of comparative checks the between the experiment value and the computation value.
In addition, it is prepared a lot of new insolations data of the metropolis (14 cities) in my country. The insolation is average quantity [kJ/m2h] of solar energy with January, May, august, October and year about horizontal roof and vertical wall (east, west, south, north, southeast and southwest)