| Project/Area Number |
11650635
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Fuji women's college |
Principal Investigator |
UNO Hirozo Fuji women's college, Human life studies, Assistant professor, 人間生活学部・人間生活学科, 助教授 (50254678)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | housing education / education of environment / regional characteristic / school education / daily living / housing / housing environment / collaborative education / 住教育教材 |
| Research Abstract |
The results of this study is follows ; 1. I draw up a program and teaching materials for housing education based on the regional characteristic in Hokkaido, through suggestions of teachers. 2. A highschool teacher used the program and teaching materials in her class, for about 150 pupils. 3. I make clear that the program and teaching materials is effective of improvement in scholarship for housing and housing environment. 4. I presented problems for the establishment of housing education and collaborative education.