Project/Area Number |
11650658
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural history/design
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGAWARA Yoichi Mie Univ, Comparative Research Center, associate Prof., 地域共同研究センター, 助教授 (70144227)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Onshi / Ise Onshi / shukubo / kagaraden / hiroma / dochuki / 社家 / 伊勢神宮 / 宇治山田 |
Research Abstract |
In this project, I intend to research the characteristics of the Onshi residences around Uji Yamada, to the following three points of view ; 1) to collect and investigate the basic historical data concerning the Onshi residences 2) to copare Uji Yamada Onshi residences with the similar buildings of other areas 3) to study the relation between the town composition of Uji Yamada and Onshi residences As a result, following points are derived ; 1) complex composition and Kaguraden is charateristic of Uji Yamada Onshi residences 2) usage of each part of Uji Yamada Onshi residences can be clarified by investigating dochuki (travel diary)