Utilization of Cultivation Abonded Land for Livestock Raising and the Formation of Absolute Ground-Rent
Project/Area Number |
11660215
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
OGURI Katsuyuki Gifu Univercsty, Regional Studies, Professor, 地域科学部, 教授 (20233497)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | cultivation abandoned land / forage production / absolute gound-rent / 所有地代 / 土地所有の独占 / 畜産的土地利用 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, the following two facts made clear. One is the condition that the stock raising farmer utilizes cultivation abandoned land for forage production. In another, it is the condition of the absolute ground-rent formation. The result of the research is summarized as follows. First, as a condition for utilizing cultivation abandoned land for the forage production, it is arranged of the farmland, it isn't steep, being near the house, and good road condition. The ground-rent per 10 a of grassland was 5,000 yen, field was 9,000 yen and paddy field was 16,000 yen. It was clarified that the only condition of monopoly of. the land possession was necessary ontthe forming condition of absolute gound-rent for the secound and that the existence of the value which exceed the production cost of agricultural products is unnecessary.