| Project/Area Number |
11660217
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | MIE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
OHARA Kotaro MIE UNIV., FAC. OF BIO-RESOURCES. PROF., 生物資源学部, 教授 (70024586)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOMIOKA Masao UNIV. OF SHIGA PREF., FAC. OF ENVIR.SCI., PROF., 環境科学部, 教授 (20074081)
HATANO Takeshi MIE UNIV., FAC. OF BIO-RESOURCES. ASSO. PROF., 生物資源学部, 助教授 (30249370)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | bio-resources / sustainable society / food chain resources / recycling system / networking / regional cooperation / natural cycling agriculture / bio-gas / 生物系廃弃物 / 循環利用 / 堆肥化 / 燃料化 / 提携 / リーダーシップ / 有機系廃棄物 / 物質循環 / 食品産業廃棄物 / 生ゴミ・糞尿 / 燃料電池 / 政府的支援体制 / 経済的可能性 |
| Research Abstract |
The recycling society has the following three restrictions. It is in fact impossible to collect all used materials to the first. It is not avoided that the material is deteriorated by recycling secondarily. Energy is necessary to drive the recycling of the material thirdly. The resource circulation of the living thing system is promoted the circulation by the energy of the microorganism, the mineral, and the living thing, and is extremely important for creating the society which can continue. Especially, the resource captured from the environment, attaches to use fully, and it is important to abandon a final useless article in shape that the circulation function of nature is not ruined. In making to compost with a big possibility for the circulation of living thing system waste, the development of a network of the person who has the material circulate and a new technology is problems to solve. The exchange with the straw of a cowpat compost, dry foul dung of Yamagisism farm which was large-scale stock raising, and rice farmers is useful for effective use for the resource. The rice farming farmer established the technology which raised the quality and amount more than habit ual farming practice without relying on a chemical fertilizer at the end of the trial and error. For the farmer in Hakusan-chou, not only making to compost by the component of shared type but also the compulsion heating and the addition of the fermentation bacterium are unnecessary, and the method of making the easy, individual processing type of handling compost has established. Generally, the importance of the establishment of knowhow which builds the resource circulation technology into a social system can be pointed out again.