THE UTILIZATION OF THE POWER ENERGY TO CULTIVATION UNDER STRUCTURE BY PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER GENERATION
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11660254
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 農業機械学
Research InstitutionCHIBA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
IIMOTO Mitsuo  CHIBA UNIVERSITY, FUCULTY OF HORTICULTURE, PROFESSOR, 園芸学部, 教授 (90009324)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YANO Akira  SIMANE UNIVERSITY, FUCULTY OF BIO-RESOURCE SCIENCE, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 生物資源科学部, 助教授 (70292670)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
KeywordsNATURAL ENERGY / PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER GENERATUION / SOLAR MODULE / POWER ENERGY / VENTILATION SYSTEM / SOLAR CELL / 蓄電池 / 動力エネレルギ / 太陽光 / 発電 / 施設栽培 / エネルギー利用
Research Abstract
By using photovoltaic power generation energy for the power for the power source, in this study, the data of stability behavior was collected referring to the window switching system, since power machine of cultivation under structure is operated.
It was confirmed that the power consumption of this system had been composed of power consumption of the motor by the switching operation and power consumption in the condition (in the lower-limit standby) that closed with the side window release condition (in the supreme standby). The power cunsumption in the standby was more abounding than power consumption for side window switching operation, and the power consumption in the supreme standby was on the about the double in the lowe-limit standby. The power consumption in this standby is mainly consumed by the controller for the switchgear. The power consumption of open operation and shut operation of side window one time is little with 1/40 of power cunsumption of trial system for about one month.
Power consumption in the day with small switching operation and large difference could not be recognized, when they were 5 times in which there were most many switching operations per a day even in. From this fact, it become clear that the power consumption of side window switchgear by the trial system become the generation, as the supreme standby hour is longer, and the improvement for reducing this power consumption was attempted.
And, Solar cell capacity necessary for the actuation the trial side window switching system required from the measurement data for one month from September to October was calculated with that it was 15.5Ah by the battery over 1.6A/12 V. In addition, the area of solar cell module necessary for the side window switching become 0.43 m^2 in case of the single crystal Si element in case of 0.17m^2 ,amorphous element.