Project/Area Number |
11672327
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
基礎・地域看護学
Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
SAMPEI Mari (2000-2002) Tottori University, Faculty of Medicine, Assistant Professor, 医学部, 講師 (90226085)
深田 美香 (1999) 鳥取大学, 医学部, 講師 (10218894)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MINAMIMAE Keiko Tottori University, Faculty of Medicine, Assistant Professor, 医学部, 講師 (30252878)
MAEDA Michio Tottori University, Faculty of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (70032208)
加藤 圭子 鳥取大学, 医学部, 教授 (90224500)
三瓶 まり 鳥取大学, 医学部, 講師 (90226085)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | body-sonic system / relaxation / catecholamin / β-endorphin / POMS / プロラクチン / POMS / β-エシドルフィン |
Research Abstract |
Blood catecholamin and β-endorphin concentrations were measured after the experimental relaxation by the body-sonic system for healthy college students. Two kinds of music were examined for relaxation: favorite and selected soft music. After the experiment the relaxation status by the subjects were examined, and the relationship between the status and blood catecholamin/β-endorphin concentrations were investigated. Based on the results, authors concluded follows: 1. A significant difference was not recognized on the subjective relaxation sense between by favorite and specified music of body-sonic system. 2. A significant difference was not also recognized on the changes in blood catecholamine and β-endorphin concentrations between favorite and specified music of body-sonic system.