Development of the nursing consultation system in the country area.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11672341
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 基礎・地域看護学
Research InstitutionFukushima Medical University
Principal Investigator
HARA Reiko  Fukushima Medical University, School of Nursing, Professor, 看護学部, 教授 (50189693)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKAI Miyako  Fukushima Medical University, School of Nursing, Assistant, 看護学部, 助手 (40325965)
NAKAYAMA Yoko  Fukushima Medical University, School of Nursing, Professor, 看護学部, 教授 (60180444)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywordscountry area / Aging / Support system / Networking / 保健・医療・福祉・連携 / 保健医療福祉連携
Research Abstract
This research methods are the question paper investigation and the hearing investigation ; the question paper investigation to the nurses which works in the home nursing station and home care support center, and cities, towns and villages health center, who are installed in cities, towns and villages of 25% or more of rates of 65 ; the hearing investigation to the nurses who were able to obtain consent out of the above-mentioned candidates. Especially, in the hearing investigation the problem situation was analyzed. They were problems or troubled families that the nurses were faced. The result was as follows. About the difficulty accompanied by nursing activities, the shortage of an understanding of the residents to public nursing care assurance, a family's care lack of ability, the shortage of capability on their care offer, shortage.of the social resources of an area, etc. were raised by the question paper investigation. By the hearing investigation, the problematic cases had 3 sides as follow; family's care power is insufficient, the suitable service in an area is not securable, the correspondence in an emergency is required. The needed feature of support were the things in being related with the public nursing care insurance, being related with the change of a sense of values to the family's care power or family' care luck, and also was about cooperation with an occupational description. Therefore, it became clear that three kinds need to be consulted, practice consultation, networking consultation, and policy consultation. And we have to contribute to the area through many activities of holding of a periodical case examination meeting with the nurses which is engaged in a direct care and have the consultation to the nurses who work in the nursing job committed by administration.