Project/Area Number |
11680113
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
家政学一般(含衣・住環境)
Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIJIMA Yoshiko Faculty of Education, Kochi University Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60036655)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUBO Katuyo Faculty of Education and Welfare, Oita University Professor, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (50214987)
UNO Kozo Faculty of Human Life, Fuji Women University Associate Professor, 人間生活学部, 助教授 (50254678)
AONO Tomoko Faculty of Education and Regional Studies, Fukui University Associate Professor, 教育地域科学部, 助教授 (70273000)
MAGATA Kiyotada Faculty of Education, Ehime University Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00116972)
TANAKA Masaru Faculty of Education and Human Sciences, Yamanashi University Associate Professor, 教育人間科学部, 助教授 (70202174)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | characteristics housing of the region / the development of materials / comprehensive program / housing information / the master plan of housing / community planning of partnership style / 住教育授業実践 / まちづくり教育 / 住民参加のまちづくり / 教科書分析 / 住教育履修 |
Research Abstract |
The results of this research are the following. (1) This research team did the collections of the housing education practice that made the most of the area nature in the school and also social education, and next did the development of the material and comprehensive program. (1) We showed the development of the housing education that is related to coldness and snow in the housing education program that made the most of the nature of Hokkaido. (2) We presented the housing education that made the most of the area nature of Kochi Pref.. (3) We took up the community planning practice of partnership style in Ehime Pref. (4) We did the housing education practices and video material developments that made the most of the area nature of Ooita Pref.. (5) We approached from the apartment housing problem about the housing information and social education of Fukuoka Pref.. (2) The various proposal is seen in the housing master plan as results of the whole country survey regarding the housing education and housing information in the housing policy of autonomy, became clear that the practice of those housing education are insufficient.