| Project/Area Number |
11680115
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
家政学一般(含衣・住環境)
| Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBO Katsuyo Oita U., Faculty of Education and Welfare Science, Prof, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (50214987)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Masaru Yamanashi U., Faculty of Education and Human Science, Assoc.Prof., 教育人間科学部, 助教授 (70202174)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | housing and living education / housing and living information / Housing Master Plan / town / village / lifelong learning / area / housing policy / 自治体 / まちづくり / 地域性 / 住生活像 |
| Research Abstract |
We investigated the actual conditions of housing and living education and housing and living information in the town and the village, the following results were obtained. 1. On the Housing Master Plan they actively discussed the problem of the housing and living education and the housing and living information. 2. Although the real movements were not active, the plans were concrete and looked like realizable. 3. We hope the training of the housing and community planning education in the school as well as the community. 4. The real life and the resident needs in the area are important for the utilized house policies of the area.