A Study on "Quality of Eating" from the View of the Point of Contacting "Recovery of Culture of Eating Habits" with "Green Purchasing" of Food - Examination of the Evaluating Method for a Goal of Qualitative Improvement of Home Eating Habits -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11680135
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 食生活
Research InstitutionFukuoka University of Education
Principal Investigator
AKINAGA Yuko  Fukuoka University of Education, Department of Home Economics, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70167948)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANEKO Sachie  Koran Women's Junior College, Department of Home Economics, Professor, 家政科, 教授 (80161173)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywordseating habits / quality / culture of eating habits / green purchasing / home / school lunch service / アンケート調査 / 評価法
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research was to grasp the real state of everyday diet from the standpoint of relevancy between "quality of eating", "recovery of culture of eating habits" and "green purchasing ", through modified the approach taken toward school lunch service.
An Investigation concerning the home eating habits was made. It was tried to evaluate by marking on the basis of 100 points from the three standpoints. The estimation concerned with "quality of eating" was done with the items such as sufficiency of six food group, times of appearance of cooked rice, number of dishes of each meal, materials of soy sauce, and so on. One concerned with "recovery of culture of eating habits" was done with the items such as number of Japanese-style dishes, appearance of MISO, number of handmade goods of preservative foods and New Year's dishes, and so on. One concerned with "green purchasing" was done with the items such as the store of foods, the type of detergency, and so on.