DEVELOPMENT OF TEACHER TRAINING PROGRAM WHICH AIM AT CHANGING STUDENT TEACHER' IMAGE OF LESSONNS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11680176
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionCHIBA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
NUKUI Masanori  CHIBA UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF EDUCATION, PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (50009031)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHIDA Masami  NATIONAL INSTITUDE MALTIMEDIA EDUCATION, ASOSIATE PROFESSOR, メディア教育開発センター, 助教授 (80221670)
MIYAKE Syoutarou  OOITA PRACTICAL ART JUNIOR COLLEGE, PROFESOR, 教授 (50107017)
MURAI Moriyasu  OOITA UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (70040730)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
KeywordsTEACHER TRAINING / IMAGE OF LESSONNS / ACTION RESERCH / IMAGE MAP / イメージマップ / 小学校 / 授業意識 / 教育実習生 / 授業過程
Research Abstract
With Chiba University attached elementary school, I reserched changes of student teacher's image of lessons in before and after of teaching practice. As a result it became clear that a student teacher had lessonn image of knowledge transfer type that they experienced conventionally. At the same time they turnned attentionn to thire lessonn planns and thire main porpose were to practice thier lessons. Then it became clear that they could not grasp the reality of a childlen.
In this year I asked for a report every week to students. As a result I understood that there was hardly the student who took in consciousness of a childlen.