| Project/Area Number |
11680254
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAZONO Mamoru Faculty of Education and Human Sciences, Niigata University, Associate Professor, 教育人間科学部, 助教授 (00209909)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | environmental education / water environment / Sougouteki-na-gakusyuu / regional plan of environmental education / Miomote River / Regional Map / teacher's training / 地域環境教育構想 / 教員研修 / 学校と地域の連携 / 総合的な教育 / 実践的指導力 / カリキュラム・デザイナー |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is : 1) to make a regional plan of water environmental education, 2) to enhance teacher's capacities of planning a curriculum of water environmental education, 3) to enhance teacher's capacities of investigating regional fields, 4) to enhance teacher's teaching practical capacities. So, I investigated the actual conditions of elementary-secondary school environmental education in Niigata prefecture, and organized a study group which is constructed by elementary and secondary school teachers. And I carried out several workshop, -method of investigating regional field, planning a curriculum. The results of this research is following : (1) at many elementary and secondary schools in Niigata prefecture, they have carried out environmental education, especially Water Environment. (2) teachers who have taken part in the study group positively estimated these workshop. (3)we made a regional map 'MIOMOTE-KAWA WAKUWAKU MAP'.