| Project/Area Number |
11680267
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MORIWAKE Takaharu Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Education, Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (60033552)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ICHIKAWA Hiroshi Yokohama National University, Faculty of Education and Human Sciences, Professor, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (90015446)
USUI Yosikazu Fukushima University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50151866)
IWATA Kazuhiko Hyougo Educational University, Faculty of School Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (40020119)
IKENO Norio Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Education, Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10151309)
EGUCHI Yuji Tsukuba University, Institute of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学系, 助教授 (50151973)
片上 宗二 広島大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60007755)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | social studies / curriculum / a consistency / 小・中・高一貫 |
| Research Abstract |
Under the theme of project we research school subjects related to social studies in the United States of America, United Kingdom, Germany, Turkey, China, Formosa, Korea and Japan. We report the products of research under 9 theses. 1. A Trend of Social Studies Curriculum Development in the United States of America (Yuji EGUTI) 2. A Consistency Discovered in Social Studies Curriculum that Aims to Develop Citizenship - On the Case of Muskegon Public Schools in Mishigan - (Takaharu MORIWAKE) 3. Contents of School Subjects Related to Social Studies in United Kingdom (Kazuhiko IWATA) 4. A Reformation of Curriculum Related to Social Studies in Germany (Norio IKENO) 5. Curriculum of School Subjects Related to Social Studies in Turkey - Especially on "Social Studies" in Elementary Schools - (Yasuyuki NISHIWAKI) 6. Situation and Problems Involved in Reformation of Curriculum Related to Social Studies in Elementary and Secondary School (Hirosi ICHIKAWA) 7. "Ninshiki Taiwan" and a Logic of Teaching History (Yosikazu USUI) 8. A Consistency Discovered In Social Studies Curriculum of Elementary and Secondary Schools in Korea - A Logic of Curriculum Construction involved in the 7th Course of Studies (Namsun PAKU) 9. A Characteristics of Education on Social Cognition and Citizenship Involved in Curriculum Related to Social Studies in the New Course of Studies (Souji KATAKAMI)