Project/Area Number |
11680451
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会システム工学
Research Institution | Chiba Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
UMEDA Tomio Chiba Institute of Technology, Faculty of Social Systems Scences Dean, 社会システム科学部, 教授 (00213489)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
関 哲朗 千葉工業大学, 社会システム科学部, 助教授 (60236073)
小原 重信 千葉工業大学, 社会システム科学部, 教授 (00233601)
FUNAKI Michio Nara University of Educaiton,Faculty of Education, Professor (00022210)
大隅 智春 千葉工業大学, 工学部, 助手 (80306399)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | interlanguage / fossilization / error analysis / clinic syllabus / Japanese education / English education / the second language / フレームワーク / 工学分野 / 情報分野 / 経営分野 / 科学成立基盤 / 実践的側面 / ソフト開発 / 経営科学 / 経営工学 / 場の設定 / 場のマネジメント / 分析の枠組み / グランドセオリーアプローチ / 制度経営学 / 行動規範 |
Research Abstract |
This research is concerned with the academic investigation mainly on the methodology of project management. The research objective is thus to clarify the methodology, the area and the flamework by taking the expriencial characteristics of project management practices into consideration. Due to the specialities of researchers involved in this research, the research has been carried out by taking advantage of their specilitis. The area covered by them are those of engineering, business administration and information or software engineering. The research results are briefly described as follows : (1) The research methodology for project management should be deployed on the basis of combinations of enginnering and social sciences. The consideration of context dependency in dinig research is important. Tracability of research results is also important for keeping the high quality of research. (2) Projects or programs created for constructing ecologically sustainable society require a new flamework on the basis of shifting from the objective-oriented execution to missin-oriented planning and execution. The standardized guidebook on Program & Project Management for Enterprize Innovation shortly called P2M has been developed. (3) The method of introducing the project management concept and ways of execution into software development is discussed in this research on the basis of quality management and research results have been gained for its practical application.