Project/Area Number |
11691089
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Gifu University (2000-2001) Kyushu University (1999) |
Principal Investigator |
ABE Jun Gifu University, Faculty of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (30136543)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIRATAKE Yoshiharu Saga University, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (10192121)
FUKAGAWA Hiroshi Kyushu University, Faculty of Economics, Associate Professor, 大学院・経済学研究院, 助教授 (30199153)
HU Bai Kyushu University, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 大学院・農学研究院, 助教授 (80248624)
ISODA Hiroshi Saga University, Faculty of Economics, Associate Professor, 経営学部, 助教授 (00193392)
金 中起 九州大学, 農学部, 助手 (30274525)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | CHINA / KOREA / Grain Distribution and its Control System / Government-own Grain Enterprise / Agricultural Cooperative Association / Rice Processing Complex / Reform of Grain Distribution System / Grain System / 食糧流通管理 / 中国食糧流通体制 / 韓国糧穀管理制度 / ジャポニカ米流通 / 農協 / 全面管理 / 間接管理 / 需要と価格の調整 |
Research Abstract |
( 1 ) China and Korea began to reform the grain market system in the middle of 1990's. The-role of the government has been limited to the demand and supply adjustment, saving and trading. ( 2 ) The government of China promots the establishment the grain system to adapt to market economy. The reformation has been faced the many difficulties by overproduction of grain. Therefore, the reformation does not progress. ( 3 ) In Korea the agricultural cooperative association is playing an important role in the rice distribution. The share of the Korean agricultural cooperative association which occupies to the rice distribution by the grain distribution reformation has rapidly grown, in rice producing center and also its consumer district.