Project/Area Number |
11691108
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
広領域
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUDA Yasuko Ritsumeikan University, College of Social Sciences Professor, 産業社会学部, 教授 (10185168)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAGUCHI Shinichi Ritsumeikan University, College of Social Sciences Associate Professor, 産業社会学部, 助教授 (40268149)
YAMASHITA Takayuki Ritsumeikan University, College of Social Sciences Professor, 産業社会学部, 教授 (00200684)
NAKAMA Yuko Ritsumeikan University, College of Social Sciences Professor, 産業社会学部, 教授 (70268150)
MATSUDA Hiroshi Ritsumeikan University, College of Social Sciences Professor, 産業社会学部, 教授 (20165830)
Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Synthetic Art / Multimedia Age / Faculty development / Art museum / Art Management / カリキュラム / マルチメディア / FD研究 / インターンシップ / アート / FD教育 / デジタルアーカイブ / コミュニティ |
Research Abstract |
The systematic research of faculty development studies of synthetic Art in the Multimedia Age was continually doing this year, so that the report Faculty Development Studies of Synthetic Art in the Multimedia Age is published. This report covers the topics listed below: 1) A fundamental program of synthetic Art in the multimedia age concerning of the arts facility and the program of universities in U. S. A. 2) New Museum? case study of the museum in Linz and Karls-Ruhe etc. 3) Museum and education? case study of the school program in Yokohamatriennial 2001 4) New Museum? case study of the Fukuoka Asian museum 5) National Studio of Contemporary Arts in France