| Project/Area Number |
11691128
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
素粒子・核・宇宙線
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
TOKI Hiroshi Osaka University, RCNP Professor, 核物理研究センター, 教授 (70163962)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGAI Yasuki Osaka University, RCNP Professor, 核物理研究センター, 教授 (80028240)
SATO Kenji Osaka University, RCNP Professor, 核物理研究センター, 教授 (60013421)
HATANAKA Kichiji Osaka University, RCNP Professor, 核物理研究センター, 教授 (50144530)
FUJIWARA Mamoru Osaka University, RCNP Associate Professor, 核物理研究センター, 助教授 (00030031)
NAKANO Takashi Osaka University, RCNP Professor, 核物理研究センター, 教授 (80212091)
江尻 宏泰 大阪大学, 名誉教授 (80013374)
能町 正治 大阪大学, 核物理研究センター, 助教授 (90208299)
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Meson / Quark / Hadron / Super-nano science / Cyclotron / Laser-electron photon / Big science / Polarized light / MESON / 原子核 / JHF / クォークの閉じ込め / 中間エネルギー / 国際協力 / SPIN国際会議 / 電子・フォトン国際会議 / レーザーコンプトン光 / クォーク核物理 / ハドロンの核内での変化 / クォーク核物理の将来計画 / PANIC国際会議 / QNP国際会議 / Confinement国際会議 |
| Research Abstract |
We have performed various studies on Nuclear Physics under this project "Meson-Quark Nuclear Physics through1 international Medium Energy Network" so called MESON. We need studies from various directions on Nuclear Physics. This super-nanoscale matter needs a large energy and we have to develop special machines in several countries and work together for the understanding this system. We studied the MESON project to perform the above mentioned international collaborations and to understand the super nano scale physics. At RCNP, we housed 400 Mev proton for meson-nuclear physics and owns 3 Gev polarized photon at Spring 8 for quark-gluon physics. Our research field is developed largely through this research fund and we have established the basis of the international collaboration. We could identify the next host institute of MESON at Julich in Germany. This is also important step to develop the collaboration worldwide.