| Project/Area Number |
11694030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic history
| Research Institution | NAGOYA CITY UNIVERSITY (2000-2001) Kyoto University (1999) |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Atsushi (2000-2001) NAGOYA CITY UNIVERSITY, SCHOOL OF HUMANITIES AND SCCIAL SCIENCES, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 人文社会学部, 助教授 (80322767)
堀 和生 (1999) 京都大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (60219201)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIDA Hiroshi KANSAI UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF ECONOMICS, PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (70148493)
NAKAMURA Satoru THE INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF KAGOSHIMA, Grad. SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS PROFESSOR, 経済学研究科, 教授 (20025191)
山田 敦 日本学術振興会, 特別研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
1999 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | COLOBY / KOREA / TAIWAN / ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT / COMPALATIVE HISTORY / EAST ASIA / 国際研究者交流 / 日本帝国 / 朝鮮総督府 / 台湾総督府 / 総督府図書館 / 総督府文書 |
| Research Abstract |
The results of this research are in preparation of printing at Taiwan and Japan. This research has three purposes. The 1st is investigation of colonial records or documents. The 2nd is construction of historical database. The 3rd is to hold international discussion of scholars about (or from) three countries (Japan, Korea and Taiwan). In these purposes, we got remarkable achievements on the 3rd purpose. In every FY years, we held international discussions about (and from) Japan, Korea and Taiwan. In these discussions, we can get international reliance oh historians of Korea and Taiwan.