THE ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUE AND THE BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11695019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 経済政策(含経済事情)
Research InstitutionNAGASAKI PREFECTURAL UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA Hisasi  DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS, NAGASAKI PREFECTURAL UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (20072803)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INENAGA Akihisa  DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS, NAGASAKI PREFECTURAL UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (40099718)
TATENO Kennsei  DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS, NAGASAKI PREFECTURAL UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (60211364)
MINAKATA Tetuya  DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS, NAGASAKI PREFECTURAL UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (80244804)
FURUKAWA Mikio  DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS, NAGASAKI PREFECTURAL UNIVERSITY, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 助教授 (60238673)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
KeywordsThe consciousness gap of the corporation environment / The consciousness gap to the environmental pollution / The measure to the pollution / The un-ripening environmental industry / The air pollution / The city environment / The living environment / "Environmental issue" The cooperation among the areas between Japan and China / 環境意識のギャップ / 企業の環境管理 / ISOシリーズ / 郷鎮企業 / 資金・技術不足 / 環境産業の未発達 / 公害防止施設の高コスト / 資源リサイクル / 資金不足
Research Abstract
We are astonished by the development of the Chinese economy in recent years. It advances rapidly in the environment disruption, too, with such a rapid economic development and it becomes a very serious problem with the social life of the people, too. In China, to the reform open economy after the conversion, about 20 years, the rapid industrialization moved ahead. Also, the explosion of the home waste which the seen urbanization and the improvement of the income level bring to the economic development ward in recent years in addition to the industrial harmful objects of the air pollution and the water quality deterioration and so on and the problem of the waste processing become a big social problem and China is surfaced. On the factory scene in the Fujian Ministry Quanzho city, the considerable improvement seen but is only the environmental improvement, which was limited to the still partial area. In the joint research this time, it is immediate need of the "environmental issue" coope … More ration promotion system establishment between the sister cities like Kitakyushu city and Chinese Dalian city and the daytime area of the similar environment. Also, continued in the future, too, and it confirmed that the research of "the environmental issue" continues at the present research member. It did symposium being (four reports) "an environmental issue and a business administration in both in the daytime" in 2000, Chinese ethnic Chinese university. Moreover, because of the field study research such as 2001, the social climate and pollution problem, it visited a Nagasaki Prefecture Sasebo City government office, a Sasebo City fish market sewage disposal place, and a Kumamoto Prefecture Minamata City government office, the Minamata bay and the same data building and it discussed with the spot person in charge. Also, it received the result, it entitled "the environmental issue and the business administration in Japan" in the Nagasaki Prefectural university and it held an international art and science exchange discussion. The theme generalized a Joint research about "the environmental issue and the business administration" which lasts 2 years of 1999-2000 and repeated discussion for the 2nd. To the informant. Less