モデルを用いた全球および日本列島の炭素収支解析とそのCD-ROM化
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12018204
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
及川 武久  筑波大学, 生物科学系, 教授 (70011682)
Project Period (FY) 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords地球温暖化 / NCEP / NPP / NEP / Sim-CYCLE / COP3
Research Abstract
1997年12月に京都で開かれたCOP3で合意されたことでも分かるように、陸上生態系のCO_2吸収能力の定量的な評価が、国際的に大きな検討課題となってきた。このような国際情勢をふまえて、現在、私のところで開発しつつある全球の陸上生態系モデル(Sim-CYCLE)に基づいて、地球全体の陸上生態系、特に森林生態系が、光合成、呼吸、土壌有機物分解などの生物の生理生態過程を介して、大気中のCO_2濃度変動に対してどのように応答し、現在進行中の人間活動によるCO_2濃度上昇をどの程度まで抑制しうるかを、定量的に予測した。
これまで3年間にわたってこの対流圏化学の助成をいただいて行ってきた研究の最終とりまとめとして、地球全体の陸域生態系の炭素動態をNCEPによる再解析データから得られた各種気象条件(毎月の気温、湿度、日射量、降水量など)をSim-CYCLEに与えてシミュレートした各種炭素フラックス(NPP、NEP、土壌呼吸速度など)やバイオマスなどの結果をとりまとめてCD-ROMを制作した。
Report
(1 results)
  • 2000 Annual Research Report
  • Research Products
    (5 results)
All Other
All Publications (5 results)
  • [Publications] Ito,A.and Oikawa,T.: "The Large Carbon Emission from Terrestrial Ecosystems in 1998 : A Model Simulation."J.Meteor.Soc.Japan. 78. 1-8 (2000)
    • Related Report
      2000 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Ito,A. and Oikawa,T: "The role of the Siberian region in the CO_2 anomaly in 1998 : An estimation by the global carbon cycle model of terrestrial ecosystems."Proceedings of the eighth symposium of the joint Siberian permafrost studies between Japan and Russia in 1999. 242-249 (2000)
    • Related Report
      2000 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Ito,A.and Oikawa,T.: "A model analysis of the relationship between climate purtubations and carbon budget anomalies in global terrestrial ecosystems : 1970-1997."Climate Research. 15. 161-183 (2000)
    • Related Report
      2000 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 及川武久: "炭素吸収の科学サイアス9月号"朝日新聞社. 82-84. (2000)
    • Related Report
      2000 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 及川武久: "「地球温暖化と光合成」シリーズ光が拓く生命科学 第3巻 生命を支える光:佐藤公行/和田正三編"共立出版. 179-190 (2000)
    • Related Report
      2000 Annual Research Report