| Project/Area Number |
12308021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Nuclear fusion studies
| Research Institution | Institute for Laser Technology |
Principal Investigator |
IMASAKI Kazuo Institute for Laser Technology, team of laser energy, President researcher, レーザーエネルギー研究チーム, 主席研究員 (40115994)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKABE Shuji Kyoto University, Chemistry research institute, Professor, 化学研究所, 教授 (50153903)
IIDA Tosiyuki Osaka University, Department of Engineering, Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (60115988)
UCHIDA Shigeaki Institute for Laser Technology, Team of laser beam transmission, Senior researcher, レーザービーム伝送研究チーム, 主任研究員 (20260177)
ASAKAWA Makoto Osaka University, Department of Engineering, Assistant professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (30280704)
SATO Fuminobu Osaka University, Department of Engineering, Assistant, 大学院・工学研究科, 助手 (40332746)
古河 裕之 (財)レーザー技術総合研究所, 理論・シミュレーショングループ, 研究員 (70222271)
周 香林 (財)レーザー技術総合研究所, レーザープロセス研究チーム, 客員研究員
宮本 修治 姫路工業大学, 高度産業科学技術研究所, 助教授 (90135757)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | Cluster / Fusion / Fast ion / Coulomb explosion / neutron / パルスレーザー / Cluster / Laser Fusion / Fast Ion |
| Research Abstract |
We made high dense cluster beam and irradiated by the Ultra-intense laser. We performed following items as 1.We made a Cluster Beam System to supply Cluster Beam for Cluster Fusion experiments. 2.We can control the cluster properties and perform the interaction experiments of cluster with ultra-intense laser. 3.We made a simulation code to understand the behavior of cluster. 4.We observed the fast ions those are made by the cluster. These fast ions are produced by coulomb explosion in cluster molecular. The detail experiments are going on.