| Project/Area Number |
12358001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Nanzan University (2003) Kyoto University of Foreign Studies (2000-2002) |
Principal Investigator |
KAMADA Osamu Nanzan University, Faculty of Humanities, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (20257760)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAMOTO Tadashi Nanzan University, Faculty of Humanities, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (60205771)
YUI Kikuko Kyoto University of Foreign Studies, Faculty of Foreign Studies, Associate Professor, 外国語学部, 助教授 (20252554)
NAKAGAWA Yoshio Kyoto University of Foreign Studies, Faculty of Foreign Studies, Professor, 外国語学部, 教授 (30261043)
平高 史也 慶応大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (60156677)
川口 義一 早稲田大学, 大学院・日本語教育研究科, 教授 (70120912)
代田 智恵子 佐賀大学, 留学生センター, 助教授 (20325583)
山内 博之 実践女子大学, 文学部, 助教授 (20252942)
内田 万里子 京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30257761)
ナカミズ エレン 京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 講師 (00273558)
佐治 圭三 京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (60046555)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | encounter situation / teaching material bank / indexing of encounter situations / language activities / family resemblance category / from context to patterns / 欧州日本語教材 / 共有 / 多元性 / 国際情報交換 / 標準化 / コンピュータ化 / 多角性 / 汎用性 / モジュール / ローカルユース / グローバルユース |
| Research Abstract |
To accomplish the purpose of the Project, the following activities were conducted; 1. The Academic Year of 2000: Basic research and meetings in Europe (London, Paris, Rome, Copenhagen, Prague) and Kyoto. 2. The Academic Year of 2001: Researchers and practitioners of Japanese pedagogy from Europe and Japan gathered at Japan-Germany Berlin Center and constructed the framework of the project. 3. The Academic Year of 2002: Started video-shooting of encounter-situations in Kyoto, Edinburgh, Maastricht, Paris, and Budapest. Gathered at Japan-Germany Berlin Center and discussed how to make the video products teaching materials for multi-dimensional uses throughout European educational institutions. 4. The Academic Year of 2003: At conferences in Europe and presented papers on the outcome of the Project and completed the teaching material bank, the purpose of the Project. However, due to technical problems failed to make the bank in the form of CD-R and needed a few more months to accomplish it. 5. The Academic Year of 2004: Building the teaching material bank in the form of CD-R and opening of a website http://tash.jp/oshu/etp/, finalized the project.