| Project/Area Number |
12371002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
文化人類学(含民族学・民俗学)
| Research Institution | CHIBA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
OGIHARA Shinko Chiba Univ., Fac. of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00129074)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
DERIHA Koji Hokkaido Historical Museum, Chief of div. of Exhibitions, 展示課長 (40142088)
SASAKI Toshikazu Tokyo National Museum, Chief Researcher, 資料部, 資料第二室長 (80132702)
YOSHIDA Atsushi Chiba Univ., Fac. of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (00312926)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Ainu materials / Russia / Russian Museum of Ethnology / Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography / Omsk Museum of Formative Arts / Khabarovsk Regional Museum / Arseniev Regional Museum in Vladivostok / Sakhalin Regional Museum / ユジュノ・サハリンスク / ハバロフスク / 郷土博物館 / ロシアのアイヌ資料 / ハバロフスク民俗博物館 / アルセーニエフ博物館 / アイヌ絵 / 資料目録 |
| Research Abstract |
A. In this period the joint research group of Japanese and Russian worked in the "Omsk Museum of Formative Arts" in western Siberia, and in the three regional museums in Khabarovsk, Vladivostok and Yuzhno-Sakahlinsk. B. In Omsk we found twelve pieces of "Ainu-e", pictures drawn by HIRASAWA Byozan, the existente of which had never known at all. As a result of the researches we fixed in documents 15 items, 24 pieces of Ainu materials from the "Khabarovsk Regional Museum", 65 items, 71 pieces - from the "Arseniev Regional Museum in Vladivostok", and 462 pieces from the "Sakhalin Regional Museum". C. With this project we finished the three projects of "Ethnological Study of the Ainu materials in Russia" for the last seven years, brought in six museums in five cities of Russia. As a whole we had directly investigaed more than 4,500 pieces of Ainu materials. D. In the compulsory publication under the name of the project we printed the whole list of the Ainu materials kept in, besides the above mentioned four Museums, the "Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography, Russian Academy of Sciences", the "Russian Museum of Ethnology" in St.-Peterburg. E. To feed back the results of the researches we are preparing catalogues for each the museums, expecting to publish in quite near future. F. With the result of our projects, along with those of projects in Europe, as well as in the North America, we are planning to have an open symposium in autumn of 2002.